×
Toggle navigation
Winners
Categories
Event Info & Guidelines
Login
a special thanks to our sponsors
Congratulations to our winners!
Best of Orangevale 2023 Stats
Categories:
85
Contenders:
561
"Best Accounting or Tax Services"
Merrill Bookkeeping
"Best Antiques, Consignment and Thrift Store"
Bloomingdeals
"Best Attorney or Legal Services"
The Swenson Law Firm
"Best Auto Body Repair"
Fix Auto Orangevale
"Best Auto Repair"
Moore's Garage
"Best Auto-Vehicle (Sales / Service) "
Anthony's Custom Audio & Video
"Best Bakery or Pastry"
The Donut Spot
"Best Bank or Credit Union"
Schools First Federal Credit Union
"Best Bar or Pub"
Tonno's Sport Bar & Grill
"Best Barber Shop"
United Barbering Co.
"Best Beauty or Salon"
The Last Tangle Salon
"Best Breakfast"
Ashley's Country Kitchen
"Best Business Services"
Orangevale Copy Center
"Best Charity"
Orangevale-Fair Oaks Food Bank
"Best Child Care (Home-Based)"
Little Foot Day Care - Breanna Burns
"Best Child Care Center"
Action Day Learning Center
"Best Church or Worship"
Divine Savior Catholic Church
"Best Cleaning Service- Residential/Commerical"
Bailey Boys Services
"Best Community Improvement Project"
Orangevale History Project (in collaboration with OVparks): Orangevale History Museum
"Best Community Organization or Service Club"
Orangevale Grange
"Best Community Sponsor"
Dairy Queen
"Best Contractor - General"
Pete Construction
"Best Convenient Market"
L&M Liquor & Deli
"Best Dental Services"
Poidmore Orthodontics
"Best Dinner"
La Placita Restaurant
"Best Electrical Contractor"
Streamline Power Inc
"Best Entertainment Venue"
Palm Tree At The Boardwalk INC., DBA: The Boardwalk
"Best Event of The Year"
Dovewood Court Christmas Lights
"Best Farm/Agriculture"
Casa Roble FFA
"Best Fast Food Restaurant"
Dairy Queen
"Best Fencing Commerical/Residential"
BzB Fencing
"Best Financial Advisor"
Luz Johnson - LPL Financial
"Best Firearms Sales & Services"
Orangevale Arms
"Best Grocery Store"
Winco
"Best Hangout"
Tonno's Sport Bar & Grill
"Best Hauling or Moving Services"
House to Home Moving
"Best Health or Fitness (Non-Medical)"
Unbound Yoga & Fitness
"Best Home Business / Direct Sales"
Pampered Chef- Meredith Cameron
"Best Home Decor/Improvement"
Just Perfect Floors
"Best HVAC Contractor"
Perry Air Heating & Air Conditioning
"Best Insurance - Health"
Swain Health Insurance Solutions
"Best Insurance Services (excluding health)"
Katie Yount Agency - State Farm
"Best Landscaping Service / Design"
Total Landscape Concepts
"Best Lunch"
La Placita Restaurant
"Best Marketing/Promotions"
Orangevale Live
"Best Massage"
The Last Tangle Salon
"Best Medical/Wellness Services"
American River Urgent Care
"Best Mortgage / Lender"
American Pacific Mortgage (Jake Kurtz)
"Best Motorcycle Shop Sale/Repairs"
Dirty Nicks Garage
"Best Municipal Service"
Orangevale Library
"Best Nail Salon"
The Last Tangle Salon
"Best New Business of Year -1 yr. or less"
Dirty Nicks Garage
"Best Painting Contractor"
Lanzaro Painting
"Best Park"
Orangevale Community Center Park
"Best Pet Grooming / Services / Store"
Western Feed and Pet Supply
"Best Photographer / Videographer"
Heidi Lettau
"Best Pizza"
Strobellis Pizza
"Best Plumbing Contractor"
Chapman's Legacy Plumbing
"Best Pool Sales/Services"
Pappas Pools
"Best Printing & Promotional Items"
Orangevale Copy Center
"Best Property Management"
Peak Residential
"Best Real Estate Office / Realtor"
PALMER REAL ESTATE - Sean & Colette Palmer
"Best Repair Services - Non-Automotive"
Kidwell's Glass
"Best School"
Casa Roble High School
"Best Senior Living / Services"
Almond Heights Senior Living
"Best Smog Services"
Tailpipes Smog Test Station
"Best Social Media Page (Community/Public Service)"
Orangevale Live
"Best Spa Services (non hair, nail, or massage)"
Kindred Spa & Clinic
"Best Specialty Retail (no category available)"
The Salsa Chick
"Best Specialty Services (no available category)"
Rising Phoenix Body Piercing & Jewelry
"Best Sports Organization"
Carnegie Middle School Wrestling
"Best Storage Facility"
Sentry Storage
"Best Tattoo Parlor"
Black Rose Tattoo & Body Piercing
"Best Tree Trimming Service"
Easystumps - Darren Lang
"Best Vet or Veterinarian Hospital"
VCA American River Animal Hospital
"Citizen of The Year"
Derek (Rick) Maldonado
"Hairstylist/Barber of the Year"
James Maniscalco-United Barbering Co
"Mixologist of the Year"
Vanessa (Montes) Kinch - All Events
"Principal of The Year"
Shana Walters - Oakview Community
"Server of the Year"
Marisella Gaskin - La Placita
"Sports Coach of the Year"
Chris Horner, Casa Head Football
"Teacher of The Year"
Jill Goudy - Carnegie Middle School
"Volunteer of the Year"
Amy Wong- Orangevale Grange
"Youth Entrepreneur of the Year"
Luci Lettau
"Youth Volunteer of The Year (18 and under)"
Kayleighann McCormack